In such an instance, the party holding the funds can sue both claimants, deposit the funds into the registry of the court and ask the judge to decide who is entitled to the funds. However, most courts are reluctant to grant this remedy. As explained in Division 1, supra, however, the Sellers failed to show that they were entitled to specific performance due to the lack of an adequate remedy at law. Second, specific performance may be granted when the subject of the contract is the sale of real property. (citations and punctuation omitted); see also OCGA 23-1-10 ("He who would have equity must do equity and must give effect to all equitable rights of the other party respecting the subject matter of the action."). A plaintiff is more likely to obtain an order of specific performance in a real estate sale dispute than in many other types of litigation actions.